HOME

Primary Results

6 write-in states where Bernie beat Hillary.

StateHillaryBernieBernieElectoral VotesRegistered Voters
Vermont18,335115,86386.1%3457,097
Washington7,14019,15972.7%124,259,982
New Hampshire95,252151,58460.4%4919,125
Oregon251,739320,74656.0%72,501,264
Wyoming15612455.7%3223,065
Rhode Island52,49366,72055.0%4919,125

5 write-in states where Bernie lost to Hillary.

StateHillaryBernieBernieElectoral VotesRegistered Voters
Iowa70169749.6%61,959,344
California2,713,2592,326,03045.7%5518,055,783
Pennsylvania918,689719,95543.6%208,478,509
New Jersey554,237323,25936.8%145,691,466
Alabama309,92876,39919.2%93,022,526

The plan is to take as many electoral votes away from Hillary as possible. We start with the easiest state, Vermont, where he beat Hillary, 86.1% to 13.9% for 3 electoral votes.

Then we go after the next state in the list, Washington, where Bernie won 72.7% to Hillary's 27.3% for another 12 electoral votes.

Here are the offical poll results in Vermont: Vermont: Trump vs. Clinton vs. Johnson vs. Stein
Clinton (D):47.3%
Trump (R):21.7%
Johnson (L):8.0%
Stein (G):5.0%

Here are our results for Vermont as of 10/28/16: VERMONT VOTE THE BLOCK
Bernie:48.0%
Other:20.6%
Hillary:11.3%
Trump:16.0%
Gary:3.2%
Jill:5%
Total Calls: 22100

Clearly if we call everyone in Vermont and let them know about our plan, Bernie WILL win Vermont!

But, we need to win more than just Vermont to ensure that Hillary does not reach 270 electoral votes

So, we need to call a few more states. We need volunteers to help call. At our current call rate we'll finish calling everyone in Vermont after a few months. Thats way too long. WE NEED MORE VOLUNTEER CALLERS TO MAKE THIS HAPPEN

So, imagine we pull this off and successfully deny both Hillary and Trump from reaching 270 electoral votes. Who will elect our next president?
Who Will Elect the President? The Electoral College System

Miscellaneous Links.

Great Collection of Stats

Vermont has 457,097 voters and 3 electoral votes. That's 152,365 voters per electoral vote
https://www.sec.state.vt.us/elections/election-results.aspx

Washington has 4,259,982 voters and 12 electoral votes. That's 354,998 voters per electoral vote
https://www.sos.wa.gov/elections/

New Hampshire has 919,125 voters and 4 electoral votes. That's 229,781 voters per electoral vote
http://sos.nh.gov/NamesHistory.aspx

Oregon has 2,501,264 voters and 7 electoral votes. That's 357,323 voters per electoral vote
http://sos.oregon.gov/elections/Documents/registration/Sep16.pdf

Wyoming has 223,065 voters and 4 electoral votes. That's 74,355 voters per electoral vote
http://soswy.state.wy.us/Elections/Docs/VRStats/2016/16OctVR_stats.pdf

Rhode Island has 919,125 registered voters and 4 electoral votes. That's 229,781 voters per electoral vote
http://sos.nh.gov/NamesHistory.aspx

Iowa has 1,959,344 registered voters and 6 electoral votes. That's 326,557 voters per electoral vote
https://sos.iowa.gov/elections/voterreg/county.html#2016

California has 18,055,783 registered voters and 55 electoral votes. That's 328,286 voters per electoral vote
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/California_locations_by_voter_registration

Pennsylvania has 8,478,509 registered voters and 20 electoral votes. That's 423,925 voters per electoral vote
http://gantdaily.com/2010/11/02/nearly-8-5-million-registered-to-vote-in-pa/

New Jersey has 5,691,466 registered voters and 14 electoral votes. That's 406,533 voters per electoral vote
http://nj.gov/state/elections/index.html

Alabama has 3,022,526 registered voters and 9 electoral votes. That's 335,836 voters per electoral vote
https://www.alabamavotes.gov/voterreg.aspx?a=voters